Executive Committee 2020/21

Ananda College Old Boys’ Association

Executive Committee 2020 / 21 

HONORARY PRESIDENT IMM.PAST PRESIDENT
Mr. S. M. Keerthirathne
Principal, Ananda College
Mr. Asoka Karunaratne
EXECUTIVE PRESIDENT PAST PRESIDENTS
Mr. Dushmantha Karannagoda Mr. Jayantha Wickramasinghe
Mr. Lalith Senanayake
DEPUTY PRESIDENT Mr. Thilak Karunaratne
Mr. Bimal Wijayasinghe Mr. Isuru Samarasinghe
VICE PRESIDENTS Mr. N.G.Punchihewa
Mr. Dhananjaya Mohotti Mr. Sithendra Senaratne
Mr. Yasas R. Ariyarathne Mr. Asoka Gunasekara
Mr. Anura Perera Dr. Ranjith Cabraal
Mr. Ajanth Lal Kumarage Col.P.Molligoda
JT.SECRETARIES JT.SECRETARIES
Mr. Sujeewa Rathmahal Mr. Dinuka Chandrakeerthi
TREASURER
Mr. Ruwin de Alwis
60 YEARS & ABOVE
Mr. Yohan P. De Silva Mr. Krishantha Alwis
Mr. Lakshman Samarasinghe Mr. Kapila Priyashantha Perera
BETWEEN 50 & 60 YEARS  
Mr. Manjula Makolage Mr. Tissa Liyanage
Mr. Ravindranath Dabare Mr. Hasantha Elgiriyewithana
Mr. Buwaneka Cabraal
BETWEEN 40 & 50 YEARS
Mr. Shashika Jayathilake Mr. Prageeth Polgampola
Mr. Nalin Rangajeewa Mr. Wasantha Sooriyarachchi
Mr. Theja Perera Mr. Sarana Karunaratna
Mr. Sewwandika Jayanath Mr. Indula Sumithrarachchi
Mr. Kelum Priyadharshana Dr. Thisara Samarawickrama
BETWEEN 30 & 40 YEARS
Mr. Kalana Dias Mr. Gayan Rupasinghe
Mr. Shehan Samarasinghe Mr. Thilina Ratnayake
Mr. Lahiru Gawarammana Mr. Kasun Karunarathne
Mr. Chamara Prasanga Mr. K. H. Sarith Ajitha
Mr. Helaru Udawatte Mr. Sachintha Perera
Mr. Isuru Samarawickrama Mr. Mahesh Ratnayake
Mr. Chamith Edirisinghe Mr. J. K. V. Madushanka
Mr. Himesh de Ruberu Gunasekera
BELOW 30
Mr. Isuru Jayasinghe Mr. Amalsha Samarasinghe
Mr. Kasun Senura Kumarage Mr. Devindu Harischandra
AFFILIATED GROUPS (Nominee 01) AFFILIATED GROUPS (Nominee 02)
Mr. Lasantha de Silva

(OA 70-75 Group)

Mr. M. C. Wickramasekera

(OA 70-75 Group)

Mr. Sudath Wakista

(OA Centenary Group)

Mr. N. A. G. Senanayake
(OA 70-75 Group)
Mr. Prasanna Samaranayake

(OA 95 Group)

Mr. Anura Edirisinghe

(OA 70-75 Group)

Mr. Ranal De Alwis

(OA 96 Group)

Mr. S. A. S. Bandulasena

(OA 70 – 75 Group)

Mr. Pandula Dissanayake

(OA 98 Group)

Mr. Sumith Senanayake

(OA 70 – 75 Group)

Mr. Buddhika de Silva

(OA 99 Group)

Mr. Kusal Perera

(OA Centenary Group)

Mr. P. K. Deepal

(OA 2001 Group)

 Mr. Mangala Rupasinghe

(OA Centenary Group)

Mr. Hiran Geekiyanage

(OA 2002 Group)

Mr. Uditha Abeynayake

(OA Centenary Group)

Mr. M.A.T.S.Senarathne

(OA Gampaha)

Mr. Chinthaka Lasantha Perera

(OA 95 Group)

Dr. A. D. C. Sampath

(OA Medical Guild)

Mr. Indika Pussella

(OA 96 Group)

Mr. V. S. Makolage

(OA Police Cadet Wing)

Mr. Chammi Tanthirige

(OA 98 Group)

Mr. Sanjeeva Kottegoda

(OA Dancing Circle)

Mr. Sachintha Kaalambarachchi

(OA 99 Group)

Mr. P. D. Aravinda Shalika

(OA 2001 Group)

Mr. Savi Ganepola

(OA 2002 Group)

Upcoming Events

There are no upcoming events at this time.