Executive Committee 2018/19

Ananda College Old Boys’ Association

Executive Committee 2018/19

PRESIDENTIMM.PAST PRESIDENT
Mr. Asoka KarunaratneMr. Jayantha Wickramasinghe
DEPUTY PRESIDENT
Mr. Dushmantha Karannagoda
VICE PRESIDENTS
Mr. Bimal WijayasingheMr. Chaminda Egodawatte
Mr. D. C. A. GunawardenaMr. Asanga Priyadarshana
Mr. Samantha RajapaksaMr. Yasas R. Ariyarathne
Mr. Anura Perera
JT. SECRETARIES
Mr. Sujeewa RathmahalMr. Dhananjaya Mohotti
TREASURER
Mr. Praveen Ruberu
60 YEARS & ABOVE
Mr. A.C.P.De ThabrewMr. Upali Sirisena
Mr. Ashoka TalwattaMr. Nirmala Samarasinghe
Mr. Yohan P. De Silva
BETWEEN 50 & 60 YEARS
Mr. Ajanth Lal KumarageMr. Samantha Jayasinghe
Mr. Buwaneka CabralMr. Ravindranath Dabare
Mr. Krishantha Alwis
BETWEEN 40 & 50 YEARS
Mr. Sewwandika JayanathMr. Nalin Rangajeewa
Mr. Theja PereraMr. Kamantha Marambage
Mr. Manjula MakolageMr. Upul Wijesundara
Mr. K. Iroshan BuddhikaMr. Prageeth Polgampola
Mr. Kelum PriyadharshanaMr. Prabath Bandula Perera
BETWEEN 30 & 40 YEARS
Mr. Rashmin GanepolaMr. Mindika Jayasinghe
Mr. Kalana DiasDr. Rangajeewa Siriwardena
Mr. Janaka PathiranaMr. Pubudu Siwrathna Bandara
Mr. Helaru UdawatteMr. Jayantha Basnayake
Mr. Mahesh RatnayakeMr. Malith Kanchana
Mr. Anuranga PereraMr. Gayan Attanayake
Mr. Kaushal MendisMr. Nuwan T. Magodage
Mr. Isuru Ponnamperuma
BELOW 30
Mr. Shehan SamarasingheMr. Janitha Mapalagama
Mr. Isuru JayasingheMr. Lahiru Gawarammana
Mr. Kasun Senura Kumarage
AFFILIATED GROUPS (Nominee 01)
Mr. Mothilal Hewagama (OABA)Mr. Thilina Weerawansha (2000)
Mr. Ranjan Jayawardena (SOA)Mr. Chamara Prasanga (2001)
Mr. D. Lorensuhewa (70-75)Dr. Dilanka Delpachithra (2002)
Mr. Koshala Peiris (82)Mr. Kasun Jayawardena (2004)
Mr. S.P.K.Algama (83)Mr. Sarith Ajitha (2005)
Mr. Chandana Seneviratne (85)Mr. Deshapriya Senanayake (2006)
Mr. Kusal Perera (OACG)Mr. Peshala Nagahawatta (2007)
Mr. Saman Jayakody (89)Mr. Chamith Edirisinghe (2008)
Mr. Kumudhu De Vas Gunasekara (90)Mr. Sasaka Kodithuwakku (2011)
Mr. Chandana Amarasinghe (91)Mr. Minura Tissera (125th Anniversary Group)
Mr. Sarana Karunarathna (93)Mr. Birendra Katugampola (OASC)
Mr. Sumudu Prasanna Perera (94)Mr. Ranga Sirilal (OAMMC)
Mr. Chinthaka L.Perera (95)Mr. W. W. B. P.Wickramasinghen(OACA)
Mr. Chaminda Kumara (96)Dr. Thiwanka Gunawardena (OAMG)
Mr. Chameera Wickramasinghe (97)Mr. M. A. T. S. Senarathne (OA Gampaha Branch)
Mr. Lankajith Premathilaka (98)Mr. Kithsiri Gunasekera (OAEG)
Mr. Tharindu Weligodapola (99)Mr. Supun Perera (OA Scout)
AFFILIATED GROUPS (NOMINEE 02)
Mr. Lasantha De Silva (70-75)Mr. Champika Ranathunga (94)
Mr. Samitha Senevirathne (70-75)Mr. Asela Wickramarathne (95)
Mr. Sumith Senanayake (70-75)Dr. Thisara Samarawickrama (96)
Mr. N. A. G. Senanayake (70-75)Mr. Janitha Ekanayake (97)
Mr. M. C. Wickramasekera (70-75)Mr. Chammi Thanthirige (98)
Mr. Upul Jayasuriya (75-80)Mr. Nethmi Mannanayake (99)
Mr. P. U. De Silva (75-80) Mr. Nimantha Arambegedera (2000)
Mr. Dilantha Weerarathne (82)Mr. Sajith de Silva (2001)
Mr. Hemantha Thalpawila (83)Mr. Dilan Rajapaksha (2002)
Mr. Indunil Udaya (85)Mr. Madusha Gunawardena (2004)
Mr. Ravindra Athukorala (OACG) Mr. Gayan Rupasinghe (2005)
Mr. Roshan Manawadu (89) Mr. Tharindu Mallawaarchchi (2006)
Mr. Aloka de Saram (90) Mr. Mishen Daishika (2007)
Mr. Manoj Niroshan (91) Mr. T. D. Vishma Kumara (2008)
Mr. Padmasiri Perera (93) Mr. Chamith Deemantha (2011)
APPOINTED BY THE EXCO
Mr. Rajitha ThoradeniyaMr. Dammika Perera
Maj. Gen. (rtd) Kamal GunarathneMr. Dinuka Chandrakeerthi
Mr. Ruwin de AlwisMr. Geeth Kumarasinghe
Mr. Sujeewa KarunasekeraMr. Shaminda Samaraweera
Mr. Mahendra JayasingheMr. Nadika Senarathne
DISTINGUISHED INVITEES 
Hon. Karu JayasuriyaProf. Sampath Amarathunga
Mr. Dulles Alahapperuma (MP)Prof. Athula Kaluarachchi
Mr. Bimal Rathnayake (MP)Mr. Yasantha Kodagoda
Mr. Ajith P.Perera (MP)Mr. Jagath Perera
Prof. Ashu Marasinghe (MP)Mr. Ashok Pathirage
Lt. Gen. Mahesh SenanayakeMr. Thilak De Silva
Rear Admiral Jagath RanasingheMr. Sampath Ranathunga
S/DIG Chandana Wickramarathne
Upcoming Events

There are no upcoming events at this time.